Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Championship
Stoke City Stoke CityHome
Form pending
Date pending England
Preston PrestonAway
Form pending

Preston vs Stoke City Prediction

For Stoke City vs Preston in Championship, England, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Stoke City 45%, draw 45% and Preston 10%. Expected goals are Stoke City -3.5 and Preston -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Stoke City. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Stoke City45%
Draw45%
Preston10%
Model adviceWinner : Stoke CityStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalStoke CityModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Stoke City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Stoke City

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form92% / 8%
Attacking potential75% / 25%
Defensive potential67% / 33%
Poisson distribution81% / 19%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H44% / 56%
Overall signal68.2% / 31.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Stoke City

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

92% Form Rating 8%
Preston

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Stoke City45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Stoke City vs Preston prediction analysis