Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Liga 1
PSIM Yogyakarta PSIM YogyakartaHome
Form pending
Friday, Oct 16, 2026 Mandala Krida Stadium, Yogyakarta
PSM Makassar PSM MakassarAway
Form pending

Psm Makassar vs Psim Yogyakarta Prediction

For PSIM Yogyakarta vs PSM Makassar on October 16, 2026 in Liga 1, Indonesia, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are PSIM Yogyakarta 10%, draw 45% and PSM Makassar 45%. Expected goals are PSIM Yogyakarta -1.5 and PSM Makassar -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or PSM Makassar. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
PSIM Yogyakarta10%
Draw45%
PSM Makassar45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or PSM MakassarStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalPSM MakassarWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • PSM Makassar has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or PSM Makassar

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential25% / 75%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution46% / 54%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal35.8% / 64.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
PSIM Yogyakarta

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

33% Form Rating 67%
PSM Makassar

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2PSM Makassar45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

PSIM Yogyakarta vs PSM Makassar prediction analysis