Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Profesional Argentina
Racing Club Racing ClubHome
LDLWL
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 Estadio Juan Domingo Perón, Buenos Aires
Aldosivi AldosiviAway
WLLLW

Racing Club vs Aldosivi Prediction

The Racing Club vs Aldosivi football prediction for October 31, 2026 in Liga Profesional Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Racing Club 45%, draw 45% and Aldosivi 10%. Expected goals are Racing Club -2.5 and Aldosivi -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Racing Club or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Racing Club45%
Draw45%
Aldosivi10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Racing Club or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalRacing ClubWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Racing Club has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Racing Club or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution64% / 36%
Head to head93% / 7%
Goals H2H93% / 7%
Overall signal66.7% / 33.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Racing Club
LDLWL
River Plate0–1L
Independiente1–1D
Belgrano Cordoba0–2L
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2–1W
Boca Juniors2–3L
50% Form Rating 50%
Aldosivi
WLLLW
Belgrano Cordoba1–0W
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1–2L
Sarmiento Junin1–3L
Huracan0–1L
Atletico Tucuman1–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Aldosivi1–1Racing Club
Racing Club1–0Aldosivi
Aldosivi0–2Racing Club
Racing Club5–0Aldosivi
Racing Club5–0Aldosivi
Aldosivi0–2Racing Club

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Racing Club45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Racing Club vs Aldosivi prediction analysis