Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga 2
RANS Nusantara RANS NusantaraHome
DWWWL
Thursday, Oct 29, 2026 Pakansari Stadium, Cibinong
Tornado Pekanbaru Tornado PekanbaruAway
DWWWD

RANS Nusantara vs Tornado Pekanbaru Prediction

RANS Nusantara vs Tornado Pekanbaru prediction for October 29, 2026 in Liga 2, Indonesia reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are RANS Nusantara 10%, draw 45% and Tornado Pekanbaru 45%. Expected goals are RANS Nusantara -3.5 and Tornado Pekanbaru -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Tornado Pekanbaru. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
RANS Nusantara10%
Draw45%
Tornado Pekanbaru45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Tornado PekanbaruStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalTornado PekanbaruWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Tornado Pekanbaru has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Tornado Pekanbaru

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form48% / 52%
Attacking potential44% / 56%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution0 / 100%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal44% / 56%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
RANS Nusantara
DWWWL
Persis Solo2–2D
Persela Lamongan1–0W
Persipura Jayapura3–1W
PSBS Biak Numfor5–1W
Deltras1–2L
48% Form Rating 52%
Tornado Pekanbaru
DWWWD
Deltras2–2D
Persiba Balikpapan3–0W
PSBS Biak Numfor6–0W
Persis Solo2–0W
Barito Putera2–2D

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
RANS Nusantara0–0Tornado Pekanbaru

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Tornado Pekanbaru45%
Expected Score-3.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

RANS Nusantara vs Tornado Pekanbaru prediction analysis