Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
UEFA Europa League
Rennes RennesHome
WDLWW
Thursday, Nov 5, 2026 Roazhon Park, Rennes
Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos PiraeusAway
WWWWW

Rennes vs Olympiakos Piraeus Prediction

The Rennes vs Olympiakos Piraeus football prediction for November 5, 2026 in UEFA Europa League, World uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Rennes 10%, draw 45% and Olympiakos Piraeus 45%. Expected goals are Rennes -2.5 and Olympiakos Piraeus -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Olympiakos Piraeus and -3.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Rennes10%
Draw45%
Olympiakos Piraeus45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Olympiakos Piraeus and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalOlympiakos PiraeusWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Olympiakos Piraeus has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Olympiakos Piraeus and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form36% / 64%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential25% / 75%
Poisson distribution0 / 100%
Head to head0 / 0
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal37% / 63%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Rennes
WDLWW
Strasbourg3–0W
Juventus2–2D
Paris FC3–4L
OFI2–1W
Auxerre4–1W
36% Form Rating 64%
Olympiakos Piraeus
WWWWW
Marko2–0W
Kalamata5–0W
Sparta Praha1–0W
Panetolikos2–0W
Marseille1–0W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Olympiakos Piraeus45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Rennes vs Olympiakos Piraeus prediction analysis