Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Eliteserien
Fredrikstad FredrikstadHome
WLLD
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 Fredrikstad Stadion, Fredrikstad
Rosenborg RosenborgAway
LWWDW

Fredrikstad vs Rosenborg Prediction

The Fredrikstad vs Rosenborg football prediction for October 31, 2026 in Eliteserien, Norway uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Fredrikstad 10%, draw 45% and Rosenborg 45%. Expected goals are Fredrikstad -2.5 and Rosenborg -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Rosenborg. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Fredrikstad10%
Draw45%
Rosenborg45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or RosenborgStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalRosenborgWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Rosenborg has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Rosenborg

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form19% / 81%
Attacking potential29% / 71%
Defensive potential31% / 69%
Poisson distribution45% / 55%
Head to head15% / 85%
Goals H2H23% / 77%
Overall signal27% / 73%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Fredrikstad
WLLD
Ranheim5–2W
Molde1–5L
Viking2–3L
Tromso1–1D
19% Form Rating 81%
Rosenborg
LWWDW
Ham-Kam1–2L
Ham-Kam3–0W
Sarpsborg 08 FF3–0W
Sandefjord1–1D
Ostersunds FK2–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Rosenborg4–0Fredrikstad
Fredrikstad0–2Rosenborg
Rosenborg1–0Fredrikstad
Fredrikstad2–2Rosenborg
Rosenborg1–1Fredrikstad
Fredrikstad1–0Rosenborg

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Rosenborg45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Fredrikstad vs Rosenborg prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 27, 2026 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–0

May 28, 2025 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–2

April 5, 2025 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

July 27, 2024 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2

June 2, 2024 · Eliteserien0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

May 1, 2024 · NM Cupen0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0