Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Profesional Argentina
Sarmiento Junin Sarmiento JuninHome
DWLDW
Date pending Argentina
Barracas Central Barracas CentralAway
Form pending

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central Prediction

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central prediction in Liga Profesional Argentina reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Sarmiento Junin 45%, draw 45% and Barracas Central 10%. Expected goals are Sarmiento Junin -2.5 and Barracas Central -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Sarmiento Junin or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sarmiento Junin45%
Draw45%
Barracas Central10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Sarmiento Junin or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSarmiento JuninWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sarmiento Junin has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Sarmiento Junin or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential57% / 43%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution55% / 45%
Head to head75% / 25%
Goals H2H63% / 38%
Overall signal56.7% / 43.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sarmiento Junin
DWLDW
River Plate1–1D
Aldosivi3–1W
Racing Club1–3L
Belgrano Cordoba1–1D
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto2–0W
50% Form Rating 50%
Barracas Central

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sarmiento Junin45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central prediction analysis