Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente GIL VicenteHome
WWWDL
Sunday, Jan 24, 2027 Barcelos
SC Braga SC BragaAway
L

GIL Vicente vs SC Braga Prediction

The GIL Vicente vs SC Braga football prediction for January 24, 2027 in Primeira Liga, Portugal uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are GIL Vicente 45%, draw 45% and SC Braga 10%. Expected goals are GIL Vicente -1.5 and SC Braga -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : GIL Vicente or draw and -3.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
GIL Vicente45%
Draw45%
SC Braga10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : GIL Vicente or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalGIL VicenteWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • GIL Vicente has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : GIL Vicente or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form64% / 36%
Attacking potential56% / 44%
Defensive potential54% / 46%
Poisson distribution69% / 31%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal61.7% / 38.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
GIL Vicente
WWWDL
SC Braga2–1W
União Santarém3–2W
Moreirense1–0W
Maritimo1–1D
Benfica1–3L
64% Form Rating 36%
SC Braga
L
GIL Vicente1–2L

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
SC Braga1–2GIL Vicente

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2GIL Vicente45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

GIL Vicente vs SC Braga prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 19, 2026 · Primeira Liga45% / 45% / 10% · 1–2

February 14, 2026 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1

September 14, 2025 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–1

February 9, 2025 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–0

September 1, 2024 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–0

March 16, 2024 · Primeira Liga0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1