Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Serie B
Sport Recife Sport RecifeHome
Form pending
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2026 2–1 Full time
São Bernardo São BernardoAway
DLWDW

Sport Recife vs Sao Bernardo Prediction

For Sport Recife vs São Bernardo on October 6, 2026 in Serie B, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Sport Recife 10%, draw 45% and São Bernardo 45%. Expected goals are Sport Recife -2.5 and São Bernardo -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or São Bernardo. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sport Recife10%
Draw45%
São Bernardo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or São BernardoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSão BernardoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • São Bernardo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or São Bernardo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form38% / 63%
Attacking potential54% / 46%
Defensive potential22% / 78%
Poisson distribution43% / 57%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H0 / 0
Overall signal41.4% / 58.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sport Recife

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

38% Form Rating 63%
São Bernardo
DLWDW
Juventude2–2D
Sport Recife1–2L
CRB3–1W
Novorizontino0–0D
Atletico Goianiense1–0W

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
Sport Recife2–1São Bernardo
São Bernardo0–0Sport Recife

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2São Bernardo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Sport Recife vs São Bernardo prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 6, 2026 · Serie B10% / 45% / 45% · 2–1

June 14, 2026 · Serie B10% / 45% / 45% · 0–0