Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Cusco CuscoHome
LLWLW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco
Sporting Cristal Sporting CristalAway
WWWWW

Cusco vs Sporting Cristal Prediction

Cusco vs Sporting Cristal prediction for October 24, 2026 in Primera División, Peru reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Cusco 10%, draw 45% and Sporting Cristal 45%. Expected goals are Cusco -2.5 and Sporting Cristal -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Sporting Cristal. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Cusco10%
Draw45%
Sporting Cristal45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Sporting CristalStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSporting CristalWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sporting Cristal has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Sporting Cristal

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential29% / 71%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution68% / 32%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H54% / 46%
Overall signal45% / 55%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Cusco
LLWLW
Sport Huancayo1–2L
Alianza Lima1–2L
FC Cajamarca2–1W
FBC Melgar0–1L
UCV Moquegua2–0W
29% Form Rating 71%
Sporting Cristal
WWWWW
Comerciantes Unidos4–2W
UTC Cajamarca1–0W
ADT5–0W
ADT1–0W
Atletico Grau3–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Sporting Cristal2–2Cusco
Cusco2–0Sporting Cristal
Sporting Cristal1–0Cusco
Cusco3–2Sporting Cristal
Sporting Cristal1–0Cusco
Cusco1–1Sporting Cristal

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sporting Cristal45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Cusco vs Sporting Cristal prediction analysis