Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Challenger Pro League
Sporting Hasselt Sporting HasseltHome
LWWLW
Friday, Nov 6, 2026 Belgium
Patro Eisden Patro EisdenAway
LWWLL

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden Prediction

The Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden football prediction for November 6, 2026 in Challenger Pro League, Belgium uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Sporting Hasselt 35%, draw 35% and Patro Eisden 30%. Expected goals are Sporting Hasselt -1.5 and Patro Eisden -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Sporting Hasselt or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Sporting Hasselt35%
Draw35%
Patro Eisden30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Sporting Hasselt or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSporting HasseltWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sporting Hasselt has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Sporting Hasselt or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential47% / 53%
Poisson distribution37% / 63%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal51% / 49%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Sporting Hasselt
LWWLW
Cercle Brugge1–2L
Excelsior Virton4–3W
Mandel United3–1W
Beerschot VA0–1L
Seraing United2–1W
67% Form Rating 33%
Patro Eisden
LWWLL
KVC Westerlo0–2L
KRC Genk II1–0W
Roeselare Daisel2–1W
Dender0–1L
AS Eupen1–2L

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
Patro Eisden3–3Sporting Hasselt
Sporting Hasselt1–1Patro Eisden

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sporting Hasselt35%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden prediction analysis

Upcoming meetings

Known future fixtures

November 6, 2026 19:00NS

February 6, 2027 19:00NS