Liga Profesional Argentina
Independ. RivadaviaHome
LDWDW
Saturday, Oct 17, 2026
Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
TigreAway
LLLLL
Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre Prediction
The Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre football prediction for October 17, 2026 in Liga Profesional Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Independ. Rivadavia 45%, draw 45% and Tigre 10%. Expected goals are Independ. Rivadavia -2.5 and Tigre -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.
Match PredictionConnected model prediction
CurrentIndepend. Rivadavia45%
Draw45%
Tigre10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Independ. Rivadavia or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Key Match Insights
- Independ. Rivadavia has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
- The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
- Double chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw
Model Comparison
Home vs away signalTeam Form
Last 5 completed matchesIndepend. Rivadavia
LDWDW
Tigre
LLLLL
Head to Head
Last 6 meetingsTop Prediction Signals for This Match
Prediction analysis
Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre prediction analysis
Recent prediction snapshots
July 12, 2026 · Copa Argentina0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0