Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga Profesional Argentina
Independ. Rivadavia Independ. RivadaviaHome
LDWDW
Saturday, Oct 17, 2026 Estadio Bautista Gargantini, Mendoza
Tigre TigreAway
LLLLL

Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre Prediction

The Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre football prediction for October 17, 2026 in Liga Profesional Argentina uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Independ. Rivadavia 45%, draw 45% and Tigre 10%. Expected goals are Independ. Rivadavia -2.5 and Tigre -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Independ. Rivadavia45%
Draw45%
Tigre10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Independ. Rivadavia or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalIndepend. RivadaviaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Independ. Rivadavia has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form100% / 0
Attacking potential58% / 42%
Defensive potential45% / 55%
Poisson distribution60% / 40%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H57% / 43%
Overall signal58.2% / 41.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Independ. Rivadavia
LDWDW
Rosario Central0–5L
Gimnasia L.P.1–1D
Barracas Central1–0W
Atletico Tucuman1–1D
Aldosivi4–3W
100% Form Rating —
Tigre
LLLLL
Banfield1–2L
Argentinos JRS1–2L
Velez Sarsfield2–3L
Rosario Central0–1L
Gimnasia L.P.1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Independ. Rivadavia1–0Tigre
Tigre0–2Independ. Rivadavia
Tigre1–3Independ. Rivadavia
Tigre1–1Independ. Rivadavia
Independ. Rivadavia1–4Tigre
Tigre0–2Independ. Rivadavia

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Independ. Rivadavia45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Independ. Rivadavia vs Tigre prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 12, 2026 · Copa Argentina0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0