Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Torino TorinoHome
WDLWL
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 Stadio Olimpico di Torino, Turin
Monza MonzaAway
LDLWL

Torino vs Monza Prediction

Torino vs Monza prediction for October 23, 2026 in Serie A, Italy reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Torino 45%, draw 45% and Monza 10%. Expected goals are Torino -2.5 and Monza -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Torino or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Torino45%
Draw45%
Monza10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Torino or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalTorinoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Torino has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Torino or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form64% / 36%
Attacking potential43% / 57%
Defensive potential61% / 39%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H63% / 38%
Overall signal57.5% / 42.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Torino
WDLWL
Udinese2–1W
Bologna1–1D
AS Roma0–2L
Fiorentina2–1W
Monza0–1L
64% Form Rating 36%
Monza
LDLWL
Lazio1–3L
Stade Brestois 292–2D
Cremonese2–3L
Sassuolo2–1W
Lecce2–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Torino0–1Monza
Monza0–2Torino
Torino1–1Monza
Torino1–0Monza
Monza1–1Torino
Torino1–1Monza

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Torino45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Torino vs Monza Prediction

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 1, 2026 · Coppa Italia45% / 45% / 10% · 0–1