Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Premier League
Tottenham TottenhamHome
WWDLL
Saturday, Nov 21, 2026 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London
Ipswich IpswichAway
DLWLL

Tottenham vs Ipswich Prediction

The Tottenham vs Ipswich football prediction for November 21, 2026 in Premier League, England uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Tottenham 45%, draw 45% and Ipswich 10%. Expected goals are Tottenham -2.5 and Ipswich -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Tottenham or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Tottenham45%
Draw45%
Ipswich10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Tottenham or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalTottenhamWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Tottenham has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Tottenham or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form53% / 47%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head67% / 33%
Goals H2H73% / 27%
Overall signal59.5% / 40.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Tottenham
WWDLL
Chelsea2–0W
Coventry3–1W
Manchester United1–1D
Aston Villa2–3L
Liverpool1–3L
53% Form Rating 47%
Ipswich
DLWLL
Nottingham Forest1–1D
Manchester City2–3L
Fulham2–1W
Everton0–1L
Arsenal2–4L

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
Ipswich1–4Tottenham
Tottenham1–2Ipswich
Tottenham3–0Ipswich

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Tottenham45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Tottenham vs Ipswich prediction analysis