Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Primera Nacional
Colegiales ColegialesHome
Form pending
Date pending Argentina
Tristan Suarez Tristan SuarezAway
DDWDD

Tristan Suarez vs Colegiales Prediction

For Colegiales vs Tristan Suarez in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Colegiales 45%, draw 45% and Tristan Suarez 10%. Expected goals are Colegiales -2.5 and Tristan Suarez -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Colegiales or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Colegiales45%
Draw45%
Tristan Suarez10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Colegiales or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalColegialesWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Colegiales has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Colegiales or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential70% / 30%
Defensive potential25% / 75%
Poisson distribution52% / 48%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal53.2% / 46.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Colegiales

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

60% Form Rating 40%
Tristan Suarez
DDWDD
Colegiales0–0D
Quilmes0–0D
Midland1–0W
Atlanta0–0D
San Martin S.J.0–0D

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Colegiales45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Colegiales vs Tristan Suarez prediction analysis