Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Division
UNAN Managua UNAN ManaguaHome
LWLDW
Friday, Oct 30, 2026 Nicaragua
Walter Ferretti Walter FerrettiAway
WWWWD

UNAN Managua vs Walter Ferretti Prediction

For UNAN Managua vs Walter Ferretti on October 30, 2026 in Primera Division, Nicaragua, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are UNAN Managua 10%, draw 45% and Walter Ferretti 45%. Expected goals are UNAN Managua -2.5 and Walter Ferretti -3.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Walter Ferretti. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
UNAN Managua10%
Draw45%
Walter Ferretti45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Walter FerrettiStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalWalter FerrettiWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Walter Ferretti has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-3.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Walter Ferretti

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form35% / 65%
Attacking potential25% / 75%
Defensive potential47% / 53%
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H18% / 82%
Overall signal34% / 66%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
UNAN Managua
LWLDW
Jalapa0–2L
San Marcos3–2W
Diriangén1–3L
Rancho Santana1–1D
Real Estelí1–0W
35% Form Rating 65%
Walter Ferretti
WWWWD
Rancho Santana4–1W
Real Estelí3–1W
Matagalpa5–1W
Diriangén4–2W
Jalapa2–2D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Walter Ferretti0–1UNAN Managua
Walter Ferretti2–0UNAN Managua
UNAN Managua0–0Walter Ferretti
UNAN Managua1–4Walter Ferretti
Walter Ferretti3–0UNAN Managua
Walter Ferretti3–0UNAN Managua

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Walter Ferretti45%
Expected Score-2.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

UNAN Managua vs Walter Ferretti prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 24, 2026 · Primera Division35% / 35% / 30% · 0–1