Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Valencia ValenciaHome
DDLWL
Date pending Spain
Real Madrid Real MadridAway
WWWLW

Valencia vs Real Madrid Prediction

For Valencia vs Real Madrid in La Liga, Spain, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Valencia 10%, draw 45% and Real Madrid 45%. Expected goals are Valencia -1.5 and Real Madrid -3.5. Model advice: Winner : Real Madrid. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Valencia10%
Draw45%
Real Madrid45%
Model adviceWinner : Real MadridStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalReal MadridModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Real Madrid has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • Winner : Real Madrid

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential28% / 72%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution15% / 85%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H31% / 69%
Overall signal30.3% / 69.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Valencia
DDLWL
Athletic Club0–0D
Racing Santander2–2D
Real Sociedad2–3L
Alaves1–0W
Sevilla0–1L
29% Form Rating 71%
Real Madrid
WWWLW
Sevilla4–1W
AS Roma4–3W
Villarreal1–0W
Atletico Madrid1–2L
Elche3–2W

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Real Madrid45%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Valencia vs Real Madrid prediction analysis