Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus Energie CottbusHome
DLDDW
Date pending Germany
VfL Bochum VfL BochumAway
Form pending

Vfl Bochum vs Energie Cottbus Prediction

For Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum in 2. Bundesliga, Germany, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Energie Cottbus 35%, draw 35% and VfL Bochum 30%. Expected goals are Energie Cottbus -2.5 and VfL Bochum -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Energie Cottbus or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Energie Cottbus35%
Draw35%
VfL Bochum30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Energie Cottbus or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalEnergie CottbusWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Energie Cottbus has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Energie Cottbus or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential71% / 29%
Defensive potential44% / 56%
Poisson distribution54% / 46%
Head to head15% / 85%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal46.2% / 53.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Energie Cottbus
DLDDW
1. FC Nürnberg1–1D
SV Darmstadt 981–3L
Lech Poznan2–2D
FC St. Pauli1–1D
Karlsruher SC3–0W
60% Form Rating 40%
VfL Bochum

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Energie Cottbus35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Energie Cottbus vs VfL Bochum prediction analysis