Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen Werder BremenHome
WDDLW
Saturday, Oct 31, 2026 Weserstadion, Bremen
1899 Hoffenheim 1899 HoffenheimAway
WWLLL

Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction

Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim prediction for October 31, 2026 in Bundesliga, Germany reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Werder Bremen 35%, draw 35% and 1899 Hoffenheim 30%. Expected goals are Werder Bremen -3.5 and 1899 Hoffenheim -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Werder Bremen or draw and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Werder Bremen35%
Draw35%
1899 Hoffenheim30%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Werder Bremen or draw and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalWerder BremenWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Werder Bremen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Werder Bremen or draw and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form60% / 40%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution59% / 41%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H35% / 65%
Overall signal47.8% / 52.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Werder Bremen
WDDLW
FSV Mainz 053–2W
SC Paderborn 072–2D
Borussia Dortmund2–2D
Twente0–7L
FC Augsburg3–2W
60% Form Rating 40%
1899 Hoffenheim
WWLLL
Lyon3–0W
Borussia Mönchengladbach2–1W
Beşiktaş2–3L
Hamburger SV2–3L
SC Paderborn 071–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
1899 Hoffenheim1–0Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen0–21899 Hoffenheim
Werder Bremen1–31899 Hoffenheim
1899 Hoffenheim3–4Werder Bremen
1899 Hoffenheim2–1Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen2–31899 Hoffenheim

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Werder Bremen35%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim prediction analysis