Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund Borussia DortmundHome
Form pending
Date pending Germany
Werder Bremen Werder BremenAway
Form pending

Werder Bremen vs Borussia Dortmund Prediction

Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen prediction in Bundesliga, Germany reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Borussia Dortmund 45%, draw 45% and Werder Bremen 10%. Expected goals are Borussia Dortmund -3.5 and Werder Bremen -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Borussia Dortmund or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Borussia Dortmund45%
Draw45%
Werder Bremen10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Borussia Dortmund or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBorussia DortmundWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Borussia Dortmund has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Borussia Dortmund or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form63% / 37%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential80% / 20%
Poisson distribution100% / 0
Head to head85% / 15%
Goals H2H75% / 25%
Overall signal71.2% / 28.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Borussia Dortmund

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

63% Form Rating 37%
Werder Bremen

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Borussia Dortmund45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen prediction analysis

Upcoming meetings

Known future fixtures

October 9, 2026 18:30

October 27, 2026 19:00NS