Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Championship
Bristol City Bristol CityHome
DLLDW
Wednesday, Nov 4, 2026 Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol
Wolves WolvesAway
WDWLL

Wolves vs Bristol City Prediction

The Bristol City vs Wolves football prediction for November 4, 2026 in Championship, England uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Bristol City 10%, draw 45% and Wolves 45%. Expected goals are Bristol City -1.5 and Wolves -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Wolves and -3.5 goals. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Bristol City10%
Draw45%
Wolves45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Wolves and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalWolvesWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Wolves has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Wolves and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form42% / 58%
Attacking potential29% / 71%
Defensive potential67% / 33%
Poisson distribution27% / 73%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H47% / 53%
Overall signal40.2% / 59.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bristol City
DLLDW
Stoke City0–0D
Sheffield Utd0–1L
Blackburn0–1L
Charlton1–1D
Crystal Palace2–0W
42% Form Rating 58%
Wolves
WDWLL
Watford1–0W
Portsmouth1–1D
Burnley2–1W
Bolton1–3L
Middlesbrough0–1L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Bristol City1–2Wolves
Bristol City0–1Wolves
Bristol City1–2Wolves
Wolves3–3Bristol City
Bristol City3–1Wolves
Wolves3–2Bristol City

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Wolves45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Bristol City vs Wolves prediction analysis