Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
1. Liga Promotion
Luzern II Luzern IIHome
LLLWL
Saturday, Feb 13, 2027 Switzerland
YF Juventus YF JuventusAway
LWWDW

Yf Juventus vs Luzern Ii Prediction

For Luzern II vs YF Juventus on February 13, 2027 in 1. Liga Promotion, Switzerland, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Luzern II 10%, draw 45% and YF Juventus 45%. Expected goals are Luzern II -1.5 and YF Juventus -3.5. Model advice: Winner : YF Juventus. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Luzern II10%
Draw45%
YF Juventus45%
Model adviceWinner : YF JuventusStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalYF JuventusModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • YF Juventus has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • Winner : YF Juventus

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form23% / 77%
Attacking potential45% / 55%
Defensive potential17% / 83%
Poisson distribution17% / 83%
Head to head100% / 0
Goals H2H88% / 13%
Overall signal38% / 62.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Luzern II
LLLWL
FC Schaffhausen0–8L
Basel II2–3L
Amical Saint-Prex2–3L
Bavois1–0W
Biel-Bienne0–1L
23% Form Rating 77%
YF Juventus
LWWDW
Zürich II1–2L
Bellinzona2–0W
Grand-Saconnex1–0W
Kreuzlingen1–1D
Paradiso1–0W

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings
YF Juventus0–3Luzern II
Luzern II3–1YF Juventus
YF Juventus0–1Luzern II

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2YF Juventus45%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Luzern II vs YF Juventus prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 1, 2026 · 1. Liga Promotion0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–3