Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Canadian Premier League
York United York UnitedHome
Form pending
Date pending Canada
Supra du Quebec Supra du QuebecAway
DWWLW

York United vs Supra Du Quebec Prediction

York United vs Supra du Quebec prediction in Canadian Premier League, Canada reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are York United 10%, draw 45% and Supra du Quebec 45%. Expected goals are York United -3.5 and Supra du Quebec -2.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Supra du Quebec and +1.5 goals. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
York United10%
Draw45%
Supra du Quebec45%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : draw or Supra du Quebec and +1.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market+1.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalSupra du QuebecWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Supra du Quebec has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is +1.5.
  • Combo Double chance : draw or Supra du Quebec and +1.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential69% / 31%
Defensive potential48% / 52%
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H33% / 67%
Overall signal45% / 55%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
York United

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

50% Form Rating 50%
Supra du Quebec
DWWLW
Vancouver FC2–2D
York United2–1W
Pacific FC5–0W
Cavalry FC0–6L
Atlético Ottawa2–0W

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
York United1–1Supra du Quebec
Supra du Quebec3–1York United

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Supra du Quebec45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal+1.5Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

York United vs Supra du Quebec prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 23, 2026 · Canadian Premier League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

May 29, 2026 · Canadian Premier League0.00 / 50% / 50% · 3–1

Upcoming meetings

Known future fixtures

October 16, 2026 23:00NS