Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Alianza Lima Alianza LimaHome
WWLWL
Date pending Peru
Cienciano CiencianoAway
WWDLL

Alianza Lima vs Cienciano Prediction

For Alianza Lima vs Cienciano in Primera División, Peru, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Alianza Lima 35%, draw 35% and Cienciano 30%. Expected goals are Alianza Lima -3.5 and Cienciano -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Alianza Lima or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Alianza Lima35%
Draw35%
Cienciano30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Alianza Lima or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAlianza LimaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Alianza Lima has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Alianza Lima or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution72% / 28%
Head to head40% / 60%
Goals H2H55% / 45%
Overall signal52.3% / 47.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Alianza Lima
WWLWL
Atletico Grau3–1W
Cusco2–1W
Palestino1–2L
ADT2–0W
Universitario1–2L
50% Form Rating 50%
Cienciano
WWDLL
UTC Cajamarca1–0W
UCV Moquegua2–0W
Club Deportivo Los Chankas1–1D
ADT1–2L
Atletico Torque0–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cienciano0–1Alianza Lima
Cienciano2–1Alianza Lima
Alianza Lima0–1Cienciano
Alianza Lima3–0Cienciano
Cienciano2–1Alianza Lima
Cienciano0–0Alianza Lima

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Alianza Lima35%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Alianza Lima vs Cienciano prediction analysis