Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Serie B
Ceara CearaHome
WWDWD
Date pending Brazil
America Mineiro America MineiroAway
LLLLL

America Mineiro vs Ceara Prediction

For Ceara vs America Mineiro in Serie B, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Ceara 45%, draw 45% and America Mineiro 10%. Expected goals are Ceara -2.5 and America Mineiro -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Ceara or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Ceara45%
Draw45%
America Mineiro10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Ceara or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCearaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Ceara has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Ceara or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution73% / 27%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H58% / 42%
Overall signal60.3% / 39.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Ceara
WWDWD
Criciuma1–0W
Avai1–0W
Operario-PR2–2D
Novorizontino2–1W
Fortaleza EC1–1D
57% Form Rating 43%
America Mineiro
LLLLL
Fortaleza EC0–1L
Atletico Goianiense0–2L
Juventude0–1L
Vila Nova0–1L
São Bernardo0–2L

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
America Mineiro1–1Ceara

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Ceara45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Ceara vs America Mineiro prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 17, 2026 · Serie B35% / 35% / 30% · 1–1