Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk II KRC Genk IIHome
DLDLW
Saturday, May 1, 2027 Cegeka Arena, Genk
AS Eupen AS EupenAway
LWWWW

As Eupen vs Krc Genk Ii Prediction

For KRC Genk II vs AS Eupen on May 1, 2027 in Challenger Pro League, Belgium, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are KRC Genk II 0%, draw 50% and AS Eupen 50%. Expected goals are KRC Genk II -1.5 and AS Eupen -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or AS Eupen. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
KRC Genk II0
Draw50%
AS Eupen50%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or AS EupenStrongest probability: 50%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAS EupenWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • AS Eupen has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 50%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or AS Eupen

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form29% / 71%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution34% / 66%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal34% / 66%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
KRC Genk II
DLDLW
Club Brugge II0–0D
Patro Eisden0–1L
Seraing United2–2D
Excelsior Virton0–3L
Sporting Hasselt3–0W
29% Form Rating 71%
AS Eupen
LWWWW
KV Mechelen1–5L
RSC Anderlecht II2–0W
Alemannia Aachen3–1W
Merelbeke1–0W
Liège3–1W

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings
AS Eupen4–1KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II2–0AS Eupen
AS Eupen2–1KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II0–0AS Eupen
AS Eupen3–1KRC Genk II

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2AS Eupen50%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

KRC Genk II vs AS Eupen prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 15, 2026 · Challenger Pro League45% / 45% / 10% · 4–1