Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie B
Atletico Goianiense Atletico GoianienseHome
DDLWW
Date pending Brazil
Novorizontino NovorizontinoAway
DWWWD

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino Prediction

The Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino football prediction in Serie B, Brazil uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Atletico Goianiense 10%, draw 45% and Novorizontino 45%. Expected goals are Atletico Goianiense -2.5 and Novorizontino -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Novorizontino. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Atletico Goianiense10%
Draw45%
Novorizontino45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or NovorizontinoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNovorizontinoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Novorizontino has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Novorizontino

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form44% / 56%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential38% / 63%
Poisson distribution40% / 60%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal41.7% / 58.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Atletico Goianiense
DDLWW
Ponte Preta1–1D
Sport Recife1–1D
CRB1–3L
America Mineiro2–0W
Goias1–0W
44% Form Rating 56%
Novorizontino
DWWWD
Vila Nova2–2D
Ponte Preta5–1W
Nautico Recife2–0W
Goias3–0W
São Bernardo0–0D

Head to Head

Last 1 meeting
Novorizontino3–0Atletico Goianiense

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Novorizontino45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 4, 2026 · Serie B35% / 35% / 30% · 3–0