Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie B
Vila Nova Vila NovaHome
DWDWW
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio Onesio Brasileiro Alvarenga, Goiania
Novorizontino NovorizontinoAway
DWWWD

Vila Nova vs Novorizontino Prediction

For Vila Nova vs Novorizontino on October 18, 2026 in Serie B, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Vila Nova 10%, draw 45% and Novorizontino 45%. Expected goals are Vila Nova -2.5 and Novorizontino -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Novorizontino. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Vila Nova10%
Draw45%
Novorizontino45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or NovorizontinoStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNovorizontinoWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Novorizontino has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Novorizontino

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential100% / 0
Poisson distribution50% / 50%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H36% / 64%
Overall signal41.4% / 58.6%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Vila Nova
DWDWW
Novorizontino2–2D
Nautico Recife2–0W
Cuiaba0–0D
Botafogo SP1–0W
Londrina2–0W
57% Form Rating 43%
Novorizontino
DWWWD
Vila Nova2–2D
Ponte Preta5–1W
Nautico Recife2–0W
Goias3–0W
São Bernardo0–0D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Novorizontino2–1Vila Nova
Novorizontino1–1Vila Nova
Vila Nova0–1Novorizontino
Novorizontino2–0Vila Nova
Vila Nova2–1Novorizontino
Novorizontino3–1Vila Nova

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Novorizontino45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Vila Nova vs Novorizontino prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 18, 2026 · Serie B10% / 45% / 45% · —

June 26, 2026 · Serie B45% / 45% / 10% · 2–1