Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Bahia BahiaHome
DLWLL
Thursday, Oct 29, 2026 Arena Fonte Nova, El Salvador
Sao Paulo Sao PauloAway
DWWLL

Bahia vs Sao Paulo Prediction

For Bahia vs Sao Paulo on October 29, 2026 in Serie A, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Bahia 10%, draw 45% and Sao Paulo 45%. Expected goals are Bahia -2.5 and Sao Paulo -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Sao Paulo. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Bahia10%
Draw45%
Sao Paulo45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Sao PauloStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSao PauloWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Sao Paulo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Sao Paulo

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form40% / 60%
Attacking potential44% / 56%
Defensive potential42% / 58%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H31% / 69%
Overall signal42.2% / 57.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bahia
DLWLL
Santos1–1D
Flamengo0–3L
Mirassol1–0W
Palmeiras0–1L
Atletico Paranaense1–2L
40% Form Rating 60%
Sao Paulo
DWWLL
Mirassol1–1D
Vasco DA Gama1–0W
Vitoria2–1W
Cruzeiro0–2L
Santos1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Sao Paulo2–2Bahia
Sao Paulo2–0Bahia
Bahia2–1Sao Paulo
Bahia0–3Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo3–1Bahia
Bahia0–1Sao Paulo

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Sao Paulo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Bahia vs Sao Paulo prediction analysis