Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Mirassol MirassolHome
WLDWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 José Maria de Campos Maia, Mirassol
Sao Paulo Sao PauloAway
WLLWD

Mirassol vs Sao Paulo Prediction

For Mirassol vs Sao Paulo on October 24, 2026 in Serie A, Brazil, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Mirassol 45%, draw 45% and Sao Paulo 10%. Expected goals are Mirassol -2.5 and Sao Paulo -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Mirassol or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Mirassol45%
Draw45%
Sao Paulo10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Mirassol or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalMirassolWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Mirassol has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Mirassol or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential64% / 36%
Defensive potential58% / 42%
Poisson distribution60% / 40%
Head to head60% / 40%
Goals H2H64% / 36%
Overall signal60.5% / 39.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Mirassol
WLDWW
Internacional2–0W
Bahia0–1L
RB Bragantino1–1D
Uberlandia4–0W
Botafogo2–0W
57% Form Rating 43%
Sao Paulo
WLLWD
Vitoria2–1W
Cruzeiro0–2L
Santos1–2L
Internacional1–0W
Boca Juniors1–1D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Sao Paulo1–0Mirassol
Mirassol3–0Sao Paulo
Mirassol3–0Sao Paulo
Sao Paulo0–2Mirassol
Sao Paulo4–1Mirassol
Mirassol1–1Sao Paulo

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Mirassol45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Mirassol vs Sao Paulo prediction analysis