Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Championship
Charlton CharltonHome
Form pending
Date pending England
Bolton BoltonAway
L

Bolton vs Charlton Prediction

The Charlton vs Bolton football prediction in Championship, England uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Charlton 10%, draw 45% and Bolton 45%. Expected goals are Charlton -1.5 and Bolton -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Bolton. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Charlton10%
Draw45%
Bolton45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or BoltonStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBoltonWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Bolton has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Bolton

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form23% / 77%
Attacking potential31% / 69%
Defensive potential43% / 57%
Poisson distribution67% / 33%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal44% / 56%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Charlton

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

23% Form Rating 77%
Bolton
L
Middlesbrough1–5L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Bolton45%
Expected Score-1.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Charlton vs Bolton prediction analysis