Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Championship
Bolton BoltonHome
L
Date pending England
Bristol City Bristol CityAway
Form pending

Bristol City vs Bolton Prediction

Bolton vs Bristol City prediction in Championship, England reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Bolton 10%, draw 45% and Bristol City 45%. Expected goals are Bolton -2.5 and Bristol City -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Bristol City. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Bolton10%
Draw45%
Bristol City45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Bristol CityStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBristol CityWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Bristol City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Bristol City

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form71% / 29%
Attacking potential82% / 18%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution41% / 59%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H38% / 62%
Overall signal50.2% / 49.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bolton
L
Middlesbrough1–5L
71% Form Rating 29%
Bristol City

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Bristol City45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Bolton vs Bristol City prediction analysis