Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
AS Roma AS RomaHome
Form pending
Date pending Italy
Cagliari CagliariAway
DWWWL

Cagliari vs As Roma Prediction

For AS Roma vs Cagliari in Serie A, Italy, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are AS Roma 45%, draw 45% and Cagliari 10%. Expected goals are AS Roma -2.5 and Cagliari -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : AS Roma or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
AS Roma45%
Draw45%
Cagliari10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : AS Roma or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalAS RomaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • AS Roma has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : AS Roma or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form52% / 48%
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution41% / 59%
Head to head71% / 29%
Goals H2H88% / 13%
Overall signal60.7% / 39.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
AS Roma

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

52% Form Rating 48%
Cagliari
DWWWL
Juventus1–1D
Udinese1–0W
Atalanta2–1W
Lecce1–0W
Hellas Verona1–2L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
AS Roma2–0Cagliari
Cagliari1–0AS Roma
AS Roma1–0Cagliari
Cagliari0–0AS Roma
AS Roma4–0Cagliari
Cagliari1–4AS Roma

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2AS Roma45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

AS Roma vs Cagliari prediction analysis