Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Serie A
Fiorentina FiorentinaHome
L
Date pending Italy
Atalanta AtalantaAway
LWWLL

Atalanta vs Fiorentina Prediction

Fiorentina vs Atalanta prediction in Serie A, Italy reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Fiorentina 10%, draw 45% and Atalanta 45%. Expected goals are Fiorentina -2.5 and Atalanta -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Atalanta. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Fiorentina10%
Draw45%
Atalanta45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or AtalantaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalAtalantaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Atalanta has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Atalanta

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form57% / 43%
Attacking potential53% / 47%
Defensive potential50% / 50%
Poisson distribution41% / 59%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H47% / 53%
Overall signal49.7% / 50.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Fiorentina
L
Como1–3L
57% Form Rating 43%
Atalanta
LWWLL
AC Milan2–3L
Pafos3–1W
Venezia3–1W
Juventus0–2L
Cagliari1–2L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Atalanta45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Fiorentina vs Atalanta prediction analysis