Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
La Liga
Celta Vigo Celta VigoHome
WLDWL
Sunday, Oct 25, 2026 Vigo
Real Betis Real BetisAway
LWWD

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis Prediction

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis prediction for October 25, 2026 in La Liga, Spain reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Celta Vigo 45%, draw 45% and Real Betis 10%. Expected goals are Celta Vigo -2.5 and Real Betis -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Celta Vigo or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Celta Vigo45%
Draw45%
Real Betis10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Celta Vigo or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalCelta VigoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Celta Vigo has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Celta Vigo or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form47% / 53%
Attacking potential45% / 55%
Defensive potential75% / 25%
Poisson distribution58% / 42%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal54.2% / 45.8%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Celta Vigo
WLDWL
Alaves2–1W
Juventus1–2L
Elche0–0D
Racing Santander5–0W
Omonia Nicosia0–1L
47% Form Rating 53%
Real Betis
LWWD
Barcelona2–5L
FC Porto3–2W
Osasuna5–2W
Deportivo La Coruna1–1D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Real Betis1–1Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo1–1Real Betis
Celta Vigo3–2Real Betis
Real Betis2–2Celta Vigo
Real Betis2–1Celta Vigo
Celta Vigo2–1Real Betis

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Celta Vigo45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis prediction analysis