Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Chaco For Ever Chaco For EverHome
LWDLW
Sunday, Oct 18, 2026 Estadio Juan Alberto Garcia, Resistencia
Central Norte Central NorteAway
DDDLD

Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte Prediction

For Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte on October 18, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Chaco For Ever 45%, draw 45% and Central Norte 10%. Expected goals are Chaco For Ever -2.5 and Central Norte -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Chaco For Ever45%
Draw45%
Central Norte10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalChaco For EverWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Chaco For Ever has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form67% / 33%
Attacking potential75% / 25%
Defensive potential38% / 63%
Poisson distribution66% / 34%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal59.7% / 40.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chaco For Ever
LWDLW
Central Norte1–2L
Deportivo Madryn2–1W
Defensores De Belgrano2–2D
Ciudad de Bolívar1–2L
Almirante Brown1–0W
67% Form Rating 33%
Central Norte
DDDLD
Ferro Carril Oeste1–1D
Racing Cordoba1–1D
Deportivo Madryn0–0D
Defensores De Belgrano0–1L
Ciudad de Bolívar0–0D

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Chaco For Ever1–2Central Norte
Central Norte1–1Chaco For Ever
Chaco For Ever1–1Central Norte
Central Norte0–1Chaco For Ever
Chaco For Ever1–0Central Norte
Central Norte2–0Chaco For Ever

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Chaco For Ever45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Chaco For Ever vs Central Norte prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

October 18, 2026 · Primera Nacional45% / 45% / 10% · —