Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera Nacional
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril OesteHome
WDLWW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry, Buenos Aires
Chaco For Ever Chaco For EverAway
LWDLW

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Chaco For Ever Prediction

For Ferro Carril Oeste vs Chaco For Ever on October 24, 2026 in Primera Nacional, Argentina, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Ferro Carril Oeste 45%, draw 45% and Chaco For Ever 10%. Expected goals are Ferro Carril Oeste -1.5 and Chaco For Ever -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Ferro Carril Oeste45%
Draw45%
Chaco For Ever10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalFerro Carril OesteWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Ferro Carril Oeste has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form50% / 50%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential63% / 38%
Poisson distribution58% / 42%
Head to head64% / 36%
Goals H2H50% / 50%
Overall signal53% / 47.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Ferro Carril Oeste
WDLWW
Racing Cordoba1–0W
Central Norte1–1D
Deportivo Madryn0–2L
Defensores De Belgrano1–0W
Ciudad de Bolívar1–0W
50% Form Rating 50%
Chaco For Ever
LWDLW
Central Norte1–2L
Deportivo Madryn2–1W
Defensores De Belgrano2–2D
Ciudad de Bolívar1–2L
Almirante Brown1–0W

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Chaco For Ever1–2Ferro Carril Oeste
Chaco For Ever4–2Ferro Carril Oeste
Ferro Carril Oeste2–1Chaco For Ever
Ferro Carril Oeste0–0Chaco For Ever

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Ferro Carril Oeste45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Chaco For Ever prediction analysis