Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
1. Liga Promotion
Paradiso ParadisoHome
DDWWL
Saturday, Feb 20, 2027 Switzerland
Cham ChamAway
LWLWW

Cham vs Paradiso Prediction

The Paradiso vs Cham football prediction for February 20, 2027 in 1. Liga Promotion, Switzerland uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Paradiso 35%, draw 35% and Cham 30%. Expected goals are Paradiso -2.5 and Cham -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Paradiso or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Paradiso35%
Draw35%
Cham30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Paradiso or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalParadisoWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Paradiso has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Paradiso or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form47% / 53%
Attacking potential47% / 53%
Defensive potential62% / 38%
Poisson distribution43% / 57%
Head to head38% / 62%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal46.7% / 53.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Paradiso
DDWWL
Young Boys II2–2D
Bulle2–2D
Lugano II1–0W
Brühl2–0W
YF Juventus0–1L
47% Form Rating 53%
Cham
LWLWW
FC Sion0–2L
Young Boys II3–1W
Bulle2–4L
Lugano II1–0W
Brühl2–1W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cham0–2Paradiso
Paradiso0–2Cham
Cham2–1Paradiso
Paradiso0–0Cham
Cham0–0Paradiso
Cham1–1Paradiso

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Paradiso35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Paradiso vs Cham prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 8, 2026 · 1. Liga Promotion0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 0–2