Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
1. Liga Promotion
Bellinzona BellinzonaHome
WWLLD
Saturday, Mar 20, 2027 Switzerland
Paradiso ParadisoAway
DDWWL

Bellinzona vs Paradiso Prediction

For Bellinzona vs Paradiso on March 20, 2027 in 1. Liga Promotion, Switzerland, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Bellinzona 0%, draw 50% and Paradiso 50%. Expected goals are Bellinzona -1.5 and Paradiso -3.5. Model advice: Winner : Paradiso. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Bellinzona0
Draw50%
Paradiso50%
Model adviceWinner : ParadisoStrongest probability: 50%
Likely Score-1.5–-3.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalParadisoModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Paradiso has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 50%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-3.5.
  • Winner : Paradiso

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form33% / 67%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential31% / 69%
Poisson distribution18% / 82%
Head to head36% / 64%
Goals H2H30% / 70%
Overall signal30.7% / 69.3%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Bellinzona
WWLLD
Brühl2–0W
Collina d'Oro2–0W
YF Juventus0–2L
Zürich II0–4L
Breitenrain2–2D
33% Form Rating 67%
Paradiso
DDWWL
Young Boys II2–2D
Bulle2–2D
Lugano II1–0W
Brühl2–0W
YF Juventus0–1L

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Paradiso4–0Bellinzona
Paradiso3–1Bellinzona
Bellinzona0–0Paradiso
Paradiso0–2Bellinzona

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Paradiso50%
Expected Score-1.5–-3.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Bellinzona vs Paradiso prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 5, 2026 · 1. Liga Promotion0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 4–0