Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL League One
Charlotte Independence Charlotte IndependenceHome
LWWWD
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 American Legion Memorial Stadium
Naples NaplesAway
WWWWW

Charlotte Independence vs Naples Prediction

Charlotte Independence vs Naples prediction for November 2, 2026 in USL League One, USA reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Charlotte Independence 10%, draw 45% and Naples 45%. Expected goals are Charlotte Independence -3.5 and Naples -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Naples. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Charlotte Independence10%
Draw45%
Naples45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or NaplesStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalNaplesWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Naples has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Naples

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form40% / 60%
Attacking potential55% / 45%
Defensive potential30% / 70%
Poisson distribution72% / 28%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal50.5% / 49.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Charlotte Independence
LWWWD
Portland Hearts of Pine1–4L
Greenville Triumph3–0W
NY Cosmos3–0W
Sarasota Paradise3–2W
Fort Wayne1–1D
40% Form Rating 60%
Naples
WWWWW
Spokane Velocity1–0W
Sarasota Paradise3–2W
Corpus Christi1–0W
Richmond Kickers2–0W
NY Cosmos2–1W

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Charlotte Independence4–3Naples
Naples1–5Charlotte Independence
Naples2–0Charlotte Independence
Charlotte Independence0–1Naples

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Naples45%
Expected Score-3.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Charlotte Independence vs Naples prediction analysis