Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL League One
Boise BoiseHome
WWWWL
Monday, Nov 2, 2026 USA
One Knoxville One KnoxvilleAway
WLWLD

One Knoxville vs Boise Prediction

For Boise vs One Knoxville on November 2, 2026 in USL League One, USA, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Boise 35%, draw 35% and One Knoxville 30%. Expected goals are Boise -2.5 and One Knoxville -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Boise or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Boise35%
Draw35%
One Knoxville30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Boise or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalBoiseWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Boise has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Boise or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form63% / 37%
Attacking potential50% / 50%
Defensive potential56% / 44%
Poisson distribution43% / 57%
Head to head20% / 80%
Goals H2H43% / 57%
Overall signal45.8% / 54.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Boise
WWWWL
Fort Wayne2–0W
Alta2–1W
Portland Hearts of Pine2–1W
Greenville Triumph1–0W
Corpus Christi1–2L
63% Form Rating 37%
One Knoxville
WLWLD
NY Cosmos3–0W
Spokane Velocity0–2L
Chattanooga Red Wolves3–0W
Richmond Kickers2–3L
Westchester SC0–0D

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings
One Knoxville2–2Boise
Boise1–2One Knoxville

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Boise35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Boise vs One Knoxville prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 22, 2026 · USL League One0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2