Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Football
ChelseaHome
Form pending
Date pending 6–3 Full time
LeedsAway
Form pending

Chelsea vs Leeds Prediction

For Chelsea vs Leeds in Football, this prediction page brings together matchup context, team form, H2H trends, goal patterns, squad news and available odds for football research.

Match PredictionLast available model snapshot
Historical
Chelsea45%
Draw45%
Leeds10%
Model advicePrediction context pendingStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner Signal—Model winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Chelsea has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal

Comparison signals will appear here when enough match data is available for this fixture.

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chelsea

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

— Form Rating —
Leeds

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
6–3
1–0
2–2
3–1
3–2
1–0

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Chelsea45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Chelsea vs Leeds prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

September 9, 2026 · League Cup45% / 45% / 10% · 6–3

April 26, 2026 · FA Cup0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0

February 10, 2026 · Premier League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–2

December 3, 2025 · Premier League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–1

February 28, 2024 · FA Cup0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–2

March 4, 2023 · Premier League0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–0