Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Premier League
Chelsea ChelseaHome
WWLDW
Saturday, Oct 24, 2026 Stamford Bridge, London
Tottenham TottenhamAway
Form pending

Chelsea vs Tottenham Prediction

The Chelsea vs Tottenham football prediction for October 24, 2026 in Premier League, England uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Chelsea 45%, draw 45% and Tottenham 10%. Expected goals are Chelsea -3.5 and Tottenham -1.5. Model advice: Winner : Chelsea. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Chelsea45%
Draw45%
Tottenham10%
Model adviceWinner : ChelseaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-3.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalChelseaModel winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Chelsea has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -3.5–-1.5.
  • Winner : Chelsea

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form70% / 30%
Attacking potential77% / 23%
Defensive potential43% / 57%
Poisson distribution86% / 14%
Head to head80% / 20%
Goals H2H60% / 40%
Overall signal69.3% / 30.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chelsea
WWLDW
Everton2–0W
Bournemouth5–1W
Brentford0–3L
Hull City2–2D
Leeds6–3W
70% Form Rating 30%
Tottenham

Recent completed results are not cached yet.

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Chelsea1–2Tottenham
Chelsea2–1Tottenham
Tottenham0–1Chelsea
Chelsea1–0Tottenham
Tottenham3–4Chelsea
Chelsea2–0Tottenham

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Chelsea45%
Expected Score-3.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Chelsea vs Tottenham prediction analysis