Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Chico ChicoHome
LLDWL
Date pending Colombia
Junior JuniorAway
DDDLL

Chico vs Junior Prediction

The Chico vs Junior football prediction in Primera A, Colombia uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Chico 10%, draw 45% and Junior 45%. Expected goals are Chico -2.5 and Junior -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Junior. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Chico10%
Draw45%
Junior45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or JuniorStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalJuniorWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Junior has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Junior

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form44% / 56%
Attacking potential36% / 64%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution55% / 45%
Head to head7% / 93%
Goals H2H21% / 79%
Overall signal36% / 64%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Chico
LLDWL
Atletico Nacional1–4L
Cucuta0–1L
Deportes Tolima0–0D
Deportivo Pasto3–0W
Millonarios0–3L
44% Form Rating 56%
Junior
DDDLL
Deportivo Cali0–0D
Deportivo Pereira1–1D
Internacional de Bogota2–2D
Bucaramanga1–3L
Atletico Nacional1–3L

Head to Head

Last 0 meetings

No completed head-to-head meetings are available yet.

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Junior45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Chico vs Junior prediction analysis