Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera A
Deportivo Pereira Deportivo PereiraHome
DDLLD
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2026 Santiago de las Atalayas, Yopal
Chico ChicoAway
LLDWL

Chico vs Deportivo Pereira Prediction

For Deportivo Pereira vs Chico on October 20, 2026 in Primera A, Colombia, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Deportivo Pereira 45%, draw 45% and Chico 10%. Expected goals are Deportivo Pereira -1.5 and Chico -1.5. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Deportivo Pereira or draw and -3.5 goals. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Deportivo Pereira45%
Draw45%
Chico10%
Model adviceCombo Double chance : Deportivo Pereira or draw and -3.5 goalsStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-1.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market-3.5When returned by feed
Winner SignalDeportivo PereiraWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Deportivo Pereira has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -1.5–-1.5.
  • The available goals-market signal is -3.5.
  • Combo Double chance : Deportivo Pereira or draw and -3.5 goals

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form43% / 57%
Attacking potential33% / 67%
Defensive potential53% / 47%
Poisson distribution80% / 20%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal54.5% / 45.5%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Deportivo Pereira
DDLLD
Junior1–1D
Deportivo Cali0–0D
Cucuta0–4L
Santa Fe1–2L
Internacional de Bogota0–0D
43% Form Rating 57%
Chico
LLDWL
Atletico Nacional1–4L
Cucuta0–1L
Deportes Tolima0–0D
Deportivo Pasto3–0W
Millonarios0–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Chico1–0Deportivo Pereira
Chico1–1Deportivo Pereira
Deportivo Pereira1–1Chico
Deportivo Pereira1–0Chico
Chico1–2Deportivo Pereira
Deportivo Pereira1–1Chico

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Deportivo Pereira45%
Expected Score-1.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal-3.5Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Deportivo Pereira vs Chico prediction analysis