Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Primera División
Club Deportivo Los Chankas Club Deportivo Los ChankasHome
WDDLL
Wednesday, Oct 28, 2026 Estadio Municipal Los Chankas, Andahuaylas
Cusco CuscoAway
LLWLW

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco Prediction

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco prediction for October 28, 2026 in Primera División, Peru reviews the latest model outlook for this football matchup. The current win probabilities are Club Deportivo Los Chankas 35%, draw 35% and Cusco 30%. Expected goals are Club Deportivo Los Chankas -2.5 and Cusco -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Club Deportivo Los Chankas or draw. Compare the forecast with current form, H2H, injuries, confirmed lineups and available odds before assessing the match.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Club Deportivo Los Chankas35%
Draw35%
Cusco30%
Model adviceDouble chance : Club Deportivo Los Chankas or drawStrongest probability: 35%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalClub Deportivo Los ChankasWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 35%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Club Deportivo Los Chankas or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form45% / 55%
Attacking potential40% / 60%
Defensive potential40% / 60%
Poisson distribution59% / 41%
Head to head62% / 38%
Goals H2H56% / 44%
Overall signal50.3% / 49.7%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
WDDLL
ADT2–1W
Atletico Grau0–0D
Cienciano1–1D
FC Cajamarca1–2L
Sporting Cristal0–5L
45% Form Rating 55%
Cusco
LLWLW
Sport Huancayo1–2L
Alianza Lima1–2L
FC Cajamarca2–1W
FBC Melgar0–1L
UCV Moquegua2–0W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Cusco1–1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
Club Deportivo Los Chankas2–1Cusco
Cusco3–3Club Deportivo Los Chankas
Cusco2–1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
Club Deportivo Los Chankas2–0Cusco
Club Deportivo Los Chankas1–1Cusco

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Club Deportivo Los Chankas35%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco prediction analysis