Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga MX
Club Tijuana Club TijuanaHome
DDDLD
Monday, Oct 26, 2026 Estadio Caliente, Tijuana
Santos Laguna Santos LagunaAway
WWWWW

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna Prediction

The Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna football prediction for October 26, 2026 in Liga MX, Mexico uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Club Tijuana 10%, draw 45% and Santos Laguna 45%. Expected goals are Club Tijuana -2.5 and Santos Laguna -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Santos Laguna. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Club Tijuana10%
Draw45%
Santos Laguna45%
Model adviceDouble chance : draw or Santos LagunaStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSantos LagunaWin or draw
Double ChanceX2Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Santos Laguna has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : draw or Santos Laguna

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form21% / 79%
Attacking potential35% / 65%
Defensive potential27% / 73%
Poisson distribution69% / 31%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H63% / 38%
Overall signal44.2% / 56%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Club Tijuana
DDDLD
Toluca2–2D
Puebla0–0D
FC Juarez1–1D
Atlas2–3L
CF Pachuca2–2D
21% Form Rating 79%
Santos Laguna
WWWWW
U.N.A.M. - Pumas2–0W
Club Queretaro5–0W
Atletico San Luis2–1W
CF Pachuca1–0W
Toluca3–2W

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Club Tijuana1–2Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna1–0Club Tijuana
Santos Laguna0–4Club Tijuana
Club Tijuana3–1Santos Laguna
Club Tijuana2–2Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna2–1Club Tijuana

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Santos Laguna45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double ChanceX2If supported
Prediction analysis

Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna prediction analysis