Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
Liga MX
Santos Laguna Santos LagunaHome
WWWWW
Thursday, Oct 22, 2026 Estadio TSM Corona, Torreon
U.N.A.M. - Pumas U.N.A.M. - PumasAway
WDLDL

Santos Laguna vs U N A M Pumas Prediction

For Santos Laguna vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas on October 22, 2026 in Liga MX, Mexico, this football prediction page combines the latest model probabilities, expected-goal signal and matchup context. The current win probabilities are Santos Laguna 45%, draw 45% and U.N.A.M. - Pumas 10%. Expected goals are Santos Laguna -2.5 and U.N.A.M. - Pumas -2.5. Model advice: Double chance : Santos Laguna or draw. Read the model together with recent form, head-to-head evidence, team availability and current bookmaker prices rather than treating one probability as a guaranteed result.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Santos Laguna45%
Draw45%
U.N.A.M. - Pumas10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Santos Laguna or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-2.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalSantos LagunaWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Santos Laguna has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-2.5.
  • Double chance : Santos Laguna or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form75% / 25%
Attacking potential62% / 38%
Defensive potential73% / 27%
Poisson distribution68% / 32%
Head to head29% / 71%
Goals H2H29% / 71%
Overall signal56% / 44%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Santos Laguna
WWWWW
Club Queretaro5–0W
Atletico San Luis2–1W
CF Pachuca1–0W
Toluca3–2W
FC Juarez2–1W
75% Form Rating 25%
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
WDLDL
Atlante FC2–1W
Cruz Azul3–3D
Atletico San Luis2–3L
Atlas1–1D
Guadalajara Chivas0–3L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
U.N.A.M. - Pumas4–0Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna3–0U.N.A.M. - Pumas
U.N.A.M. - Pumas2–0Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna1–1U.N.A.M. - Pumas
U.N.A.M. - Pumas3–0Santos Laguna
Santos Laguna2–1U.N.A.M. - Pumas

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Santos Laguna45%
Expected Score-2.5–-2.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Santos Laguna vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas prediction analysis