Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Lexington LexingtonHome
DWDWW
Saturday, Aug 29, 2026 0–1 Full time
Colorado Springs Colorado SpringsAway
WWDDD

Colorado Springs vs Lexington Prediction

The Lexington vs Colorado Springs prediction page in USL Championship covers the key football factors around this matchup, including current form, H2H, attacking and defensive trends, team availability and market odds.

Match PredictionLast available model snapshot
Historical
Lexington45%
Draw45%
Colorado Springs10%
Model advicePrediction context pendingStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner Signal—Model winner
Double Chance—Only when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Lexington has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal

Comparison signals will appear here when enough match data is available for this fixture.

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Lexington
DWDWW
Phoenix Rising3–3D
Las Vegas Lights5–3W
FC Tulsa0–0D
El Paso Locomotive3–1W
Monterey Bay3–2W
73% Form Rating 60%
Colorado Springs
WWDDD
FC Tulsa2–0W
Monterey Bay1–0W
Sacramento Republic1–1D
Oakland Roots0–0D
Detroit City0–0D

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings
Lexington0–1Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs1–1Lexington
Colorado Springs3–1Lexington
Lexington2–1Colorado Springs

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Lexington45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance—If supported
Prediction analysis

Lexington vs Colorado Springs prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

August 29, 2026 · USL Championship45% / 45% / 10% · 0–1

April 4, 2026 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 1–1

August 2, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 3–1

June 20, 2025 · USL Championship0.00 / 0.00 / 0.00 · 2–1