Skip to content
NaijaScore9
Register Now
Register Now
USL Championship
Louisville City Louisville CityHome
DWWWW
Friday, Oct 30, 2026 Lynn Family Stadium
Pittsburgh Riverhounds Pittsburgh RiverhoundsAway
WDWLL

Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds Prediction

The Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds football prediction for October 30, 2026 in USL Championship, USA uses the newest available model signal to frame the matchup before kick-off. The current win probabilities are Louisville City 45%, draw 45% and Pittsburgh Riverhounds 10%. Expected goals are Louisville City -2.5 and Pittsburgh Riverhounds -1.5. Model advice: Double chance : Louisville City or draw. Use the probability split as one layer of research, then check form, squad news, H2H trends, venue context and live market prices before making a match assessment.

Match PredictionConnected model prediction
Current
Louisville City45%
Draw45%
Pittsburgh Riverhounds10%
Model adviceDouble chance : Louisville City or drawStrongest probability: 45%
Likely Score-2.5–-1.5Expected goals
Goals Market—When returned by feed
Winner SignalLouisville CityWin or draw
Double Chance1XOnly when supported

Key Match Insights

  • Louisville City has the strongest current 1X2 model signal at 45%.
  • The connected prediction feed currently returns an expected-goals score of -2.5–-1.5.
  • Double chance : Louisville City or draw

Model Comparison

Home vs away signal
Form61% / 39%
Attacking potential67% / 33%
Defensive potential63% / 38%
Poisson distribution57% / 43%
Head to head50% / 50%
Goals H2H44% / 56%
Overall signal57% / 43.2%

Team Form

Last 5 completed matches
Louisville City
DWWWW
Detroit City0–0D
Sporting JAX2–0W
Indy Eleven4–1W
Charleston Battery2–0W
Hartford Athletic1–0W
61% Form Rating 39%
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
WDWLL
Birmingham Legion2–1W
Rhode Island1–1D
Hartford Athletic2–1W
Orange County SC0–1L
Detroit City0–1L

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings
Pittsburgh Riverhounds3–1Louisville City
Louisville City0–2Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Pittsburgh Riverhounds0–2Louisville City
Louisville City0–0Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Pittsburgh Riverhounds0–1Louisville City
Louisville City3–1Pittsburgh Riverhounds

Top Prediction Signals for This Match

Strongest 1X2Louisville City45%
Expected Score-2.5–-1.5Model goals
Goals Signal—Feed market
Double Chance1XIf supported
Prediction analysis

Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds prediction analysis

Prediction history

Recent prediction snapshots

July 18, 2026 · USL Championship10% / 45% / 45% · 3–1